Staff Gallery

Mrs Winter
  • Headteacher
Mrs Lucy Coy
  • Assistant Headteacher
  • SENDco,
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead.

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs E Dearden Mrs Elizabeth Dearden BEd (Hons)
Year 2 Lead Teacher

Mole Class Teacher

Mrs D Grant Mrs Donna Grant

BA (Hons), PGCE

Woodland Room Teacher

Miss S Humphrey Miss Sarah Humphrey BSc (Hons), SNITT
Key Stage 1 Lead M.A Education

Otter Class Teacher

Miss Charlotte Lawrence Miss Charlotte Lawrence

BA (Hons) Primary Education (QTS)

Dragonfly Class Teacher

Miss L Jackson Miss Lauren Jackson

BA (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Leave)

 

H Walker Mrs Lobo

BA (Hons), SCITT

Fox Class Teacher

Miss M Ward Miss Madeline Ward

MA, BA (Hons), PGCE

Owl Class Teacher

Mrs R Winter Mrs Rachel Winter

BA (Hons), PGCE

Owl Class Teacher

Miss G Yaxley Miss Gabrielle Yaxley

BEd (Hons)

Squirrel Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Edwards

BEd (Hons)

Mouse Class Teacher

Miss Sarah O’ Neill  Hedgehog Class Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs Stephanie Arnold Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
 H Tanton  Mrs Hannah Tanton Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Bray Mrs Karyn Bray Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Harty Mrs Caroline Harty Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Kett Mrs Caroline Kett Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Maskell Mrs Natasha Maskell Teaching Assistant
Miss L Oag Miss Lisa Oag Teaching Assistant
Miss S Robertson Miss Sally Robertson Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Zagni Mrs Elizabeth Zagni Teaching Assistant
R Chick Mrs Rebecca Chick Teaching Assistant
A Clark Ms Alyson Clark Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Daynes Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Gilbert Mrs Kimberley Gilbert Teaching Assistant
L Lake Mrs Lynda Lake Teaching Assistant, Assistant Designated safe guarding lead (DSL)
C Mander Mrs Claire Mander Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Philbrick Mrs Sally Philbrick Teaching Assistant
Kerri Tondelier Mrs Kerri Tondelier Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Tungate Mrs Carol Tungate Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ann White Mrs Ann White Teaching Assistant
E Bonner Mrs Emily Bonner Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Stitt Mrs Karen Stitt Teaching Assistant

Dinner Staff

Mrs T Haistead Mrs Teresa Haistead Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs A Harvey Mrs Alison Harvey Mid-day Supervisor
J Knott Mrs Jane Knott Mid-day Supervisor
Miss S Marshall Miss Sarah Marshall Mid-day Supervisor
   
Mrs Marie Howe Mid-day Supervisor
 
Mrs Marie Smith

 

Mid-day Supervisor

NORSE Kitchen staff

Caretaker/Site Manager

  Mr Shane Mason Caretaker/Site Manager
NORSE cleaners
 

Crossing Patrol

 
Mrs L Stansbury Crossing Patrol

After School Club

 
Mrs T Haistead Mrs Teresa Haistead
Mrs E Zagni Mrs Elizabeth Zagni