Staff List

Senior Leadership Team  
Mrs Karen Winter Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Sarah Hutt Partnership Deputy Head
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Sarah Humphrey Deputy Headteacher
Year 2 Teacher (Otter Class)
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Laura Edwards Early Years Lead
Reception Teacher (Mouse Class)
Teaching Staff  
Mrs Barbara Cuenca-Farrow Reception Teacher (Hedgehog Class)
Miss Lauren Jackson Reception Teacher (Hedgehog Class)
Miss Olivia Walters Reception Teacher (Dragonfly Class)
Mrs Liz Dearden Year 1 Teacher (Mole Class)
Miss Sarah O’Neill Year 1 Teacher (Rabbit Class)
Miss Gabrielle Yaxley Year 1 Teacher (Fox Class)
Miss Madeline Ward Year 2 Teacher (Owl Class)
Mrs Rachel Winter Year 2 Teacher (Otter Class)
Mrs Vivien Milne Year 2 Teacher (Squirrel Class)
Mrs Helen Lobo Year 2 Teacher (Squirrel Class)
Support Staff  
Mrs Catherine Loveridge SENCO
Mrs Stephanie Arnold Office Support Manager
Mrs Akiko Quinn Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
Mrs Lynda Lake Behaviour Lead
Parent Support Advisor
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Attendance Support Officer
Mrs Louise Dobson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emily Bonner Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Bray Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Chick Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Harty Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Kett Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Mander Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natasha Maskell Teaching Assistant
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Lisa Oag Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Philbrick Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Stitt Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hannah Tanton Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kerri Tondelier Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ann White Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Yallop Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth Zagni Teaching Assistant
Dinner Staff  
Mrs Teresa Haistead Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs Marie Howe Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Marshall Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs Marie Smith Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs Rachael Williams Mid-day Supervisor
Site Management  
Mr Shane Mason Site Manager
School Crossing Patrol  
Mrs L Stansbury School Crossing Patrol
Breakfast Club
Mrs Natasha Maskell Play Leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Emma Daynes Play Worker
Mrs Marie Howe Play Worker
   
After School Club  
Mrs Tersea Haistead After School Club Lead
Mrs Elizabeth Zagni After School Club Lead